CANDIDATES FILE FOR JUNE 6 PRIMARY ELECTION

CANDIDATES FILE FOR JUNE 6 PRIMARY ELECTION

Office Democrat Republican
United States Senator Jeff Bingaman Allen W. McCulloch, MD
Joseph J. Carraro
David Pfeffer
Francesca Lobato
U.S Representative - District 2 Albert D. Kissling Steve Pearce
Governor Bill Richardson
WRITE-IN CANDIDATE
J. R. Damron
WRITE-IN CANDIDATE
Lt. Governor Diane D. Denish Sue Wilson Beffort
Secretary of State Mary Herrera
Stephanie V. Gonzales
Shirley Hooper
Letitia Montoya
Vickie S. Perea
State Auditor Thomas R. Buckner
Jeff Armijo
Daniel U. Alvarez
State Treasurer James B. Lewis Demesia Padilla
Attorney General Geno Zamora
Gary K. King
Lemuel L. Martinez
Jim Bibb
Bob Schwartz
Commissioner of Public Lands Jim Baca
Ray Powell
Patrick H. Lyons
District Judge – 3rd Judicial District, Division 6 Jim T. Martin
Public Regulation Commission – District 2 Joseph D. Calderon
Stephanie L. DuBois
David W. King
Public Regulation Commission - District 5 Sandy R. Jones
E. Shirley Baca
Doyle D. Pruitt
C. Earl Greer
D. Kent Evans
State Representative – District 33 Joni Marie Gutierrez
State Representative - District 34 Mary Helen Garcia
State Representative - District 35 Antonio Lujan Lawrence N. Joy
State Representative - District 36 Andrew “Andy” Nuñez Isaac E. Chavez
State Representative - District 37 Jeff Steinborn Scott W. Witt
State Representative - District 52 Joseph Cervantes
State Representative - District 53 Nathan P. Cote Terry T. Marquardt
Public Education Commission – District 7 Eugene E. Gant
County Commission – District 1 Chris G. Jaramillo
Oscar Vásquez-Butler
John L. Zimmerman
County Commission - District 3 Karen Grace Perez Ruben Gonzalez
Mack W. Haley
County Assessor Gary Perez H.F. (Junior) Adams
County Sheriff Ralph Misquez Todd J. Garrison
Probate Judge Dino Raymond Villani
Alice M. Salcido
Neri G. Frietze
Patrick J. Curran
Magistrate Judge – Division 1 Oscar C. Frietze
Magistrate Judge - Division 2 Joseph Guillory Steven Allen Foldy
Magistrate Judge - Division 3 Maria E. Rodriguez
Olivia N. Garcia
Magistrate Judge - Division 4 Richard L. Silva
Magistrate Judge - Division 5 Carlos E. Garza